October 16th, 2010

Kokomo Klash IV – Night #2

25 Lap Late Model Kokomo Klash A Main
1. c9 Steve Casebolt
2. 1b Jeff Babcock
3. 23c Duane Chamberlin
4. 49r Brian Ruhlman
5. 49j Greg Johnson
6. b12 Kevin Weaver
7. 32p Bobby Pierce
8. 1cj Mike Spatola
9. 1m Jim Moon
10. 13 JR Hotovy
11. 46 Tim Rivers
12. 30s Chris Streeval
13. 28 John Beck
14. 57 Eric Varner
15. 92 Dick Potts
16. 7t Steve Thorsten
17. m14 Brandon Thirlby
18. 32s Chad Stapleton
19. 23m Kyle Madison
20. 6m Dona Marcoullier

10 Lap Late Model B Main #1 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)
1. m14 Thirlby
2. 57 Varner
3. 05 Gary Schalmo
4. 2f Jim Fairbanks
5. 42 Alan Gendusa
6. 71 Pat Ehlert
7. 15 Phil Ausra
8. 2p Mark Pifer
9. 9h Dean Huizenga
10. 77 Jay Morris
11. 3 Jim Borden
12. 33 Steve Frantom
13. 80 Linc Stevens
DNS 20 Brad Cummings

10 Lap Late Model B Main #2 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)
1. 6m Marcoullier
2. 13 Hotovy
3. 99h Frank Heckenast, Sr.
4. 30m Rohn Moon
5. 24 Dick Taylor
6. 10d Tom Dusen
7. 79 Keaton Laffon
8. 27r Brian Rickey
9. 87 Scott DuVall
10. 21 Kevin Mack
11. 27s Tom Smith
12. 99k Jeremiah Kopka
DNS 4 Rob Starkey

25 Lap Sportsman Kokomo Klash A Main
1. 71j Joe Smith
2. 9 Daniel Flessner
3. 71r Rusty Smith
4. p3 Steve Peeden
5. 0 Tim Wilbur
6. 17m Doug McGullough
7. 44g Shane Garrison
8. X Kenny Carmichael
9. 7s Mike Staggs
10. 2 Jack Frye
11. 44w Jeremy Wilson
12. 7b Jeff Babcock
13. 18t Butch Toosley
14. 84 Scott Carrington
15. 17w Jordan Williams
16. 14 Andy Bishop
17. 37 Jason Hehman
18. 1m Jeff Matheny
19. 63 Roy Bruce
20. 7k Tony Arthur

10 Lap Sportsman B Main (Top 5 Transfer to the A Main)
1. 18t Toosley
2. 7s Staggs
3. 14 Bishop
4. 44w Wilson
5. 7k Arthur
6. 5 Kevin Allen
7. 44 Jamie Pardue
8. 27 Brad Hancock
9. 00 Eric Swan
10. 22 Kerry Rouse
11. 99 Robert Austin
12. 73 Jeff Baldauf
13. 17 David Huff
14. 22r John Runion
15. 22w Richard Williams
16. 69 Lee Hobbs
DNS 3j Al Johnson

25 Lap I-Mod Kokomo Klash A Main
1. 14w Adam Williams
2. 77k Mike Kingma
3. 1 Chris Airhood
4. 77s Don Stone
5. 55 Jon Robbins
6. 89 Richard Glynn
7. 88 Neil Martin
8. 7w Jimmy Walker
9. 99 Nick Allen
10. 33 Robert Shidler
11. 444 Chris Fortner
12. 6 Tom Jarrett
13. 98 Mike Heckenast
14. 9 Beau Cooley
15. 18 Ryen Johnson
16. 20 John Rhoades
17. 22 Mark Stevenson
18. 15 Gene Payne
19. 14c AJ Cooley

25 Lap Modified Kokomo Klash A Main
1. 49 Brian Ruhlman
2. 21a Nick Allen
3. 88 Scotty Orr
4. 9h Matt Hamilton
5. 96 JR Ruefer
6. 5 Jerry Bowersock
7. 25 Bub Patrick
8. 36L Jaime Lomax
9. 28m Frank Marshall
10. 01 Don Kiger
11. 15j Jimmy Hayden
12. 12c Beau Cooley
13. 8 Jim Mallory
14. 36h Kevin Hastings
15. 71 Shane Cottle
16. 22h Mike Hess
17. 9 Shawn Schultz
18. 33 Kyle Yocum
19. 22p Greg Pitts
20. 6h Darryl Herbert

10 Lap Modified B Main #1 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)
1. 15j Hayden
2. 33 Yocum
3. 00 John Hipps
4. 2s John Swift
5. 5* Bryant Dickinson
6. 7b Ken Beutler
7. 26 Michael Patrick
8. 21j Dave Reay
9. 29 Jordan Bailey
10. 7m Tony McVey
11. 25m Kevin McCarty
DNS 6m Scott Martin
DNS 188 Aaron Orr
DNS 89m Tony Molnar

10 Lap Modified B Main #2 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)
1. 9h Hamilton
2. 22p Pitts
3. t2 Mark Tullis
4. 25L Josh Lolmaugh
5. 8b Corey Bevard
6. 35 Jason Hastings
7. 141 Mike Sullivan
8. 89b Dean Boyd
9. 14 Terry Srourfe
10. 23 Ryan Cripe
11. 78 Charley Walden
12. 06 Steve Blair
13. d27 Dave Pries

25 Lap Street Stock Kokomo Klash A Main
1. 56d Ryan Disterheft
2. H0 Lee Hobbs
3. 7t Josh Turner
4. 35 Dan Dykman
5. 14 Keaton Streeval
6. 6 Jay Hamilton
7. 3w Craig Walker
8. 67 Bobby Gardner
9. 1h Kelli Jo Hofacker
10. 36 DJ Holt
11. 7L Randy Lee, Jr.
12. 23 Lee Price
13. 56b Tony Bowman
14. 17c Randy Charles
15. 11s Aaron Shidler
16. 18h Bobby Hinkle
17. 74 Craig Dippman
18. 9 Glen Gamblin
19. c18 Sam Casko
20. 11h Ryan Hines
21. 1L Robbie Lee

10 Lap Street Stock B Main #1 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)
1. 17c Charles
2. 36 Holt
3. 56z Paul Zelmer
4. 72 Jason Trimmer
5. 1j  James Pardue
6. 38s Michael Shidler
7. 83 Kevin Mullin
8. 5 Chad White
9. 00 Landon Miller
10. 51 Jason Fritz
11. 75 John Simmons
12. 96 Joe Malone
13. 15 TJ Smith
14. Z Jesse Simmons
15. 13 Trey Cotter
16. 38jb Steve Clark
DNS 1t Ervin Turner
DNS r1 Ryan Ramseyer

10 Lap Street Stock B Main #2 (Top 2 Transfer to the A Main)
1. 11s Shidler
2. 56b Bowman
3. 15p Ronnie Pardue
4. 22 Tony Telles
5. 74s Ryan Smundon
6. 81 Lee Sweat
7. 21 Jordan Almanza
8. 64 Bryce Shidler
9. 5h Gary Hotsinpiller
10. 89b Bobby Burton
11. 31 Eric Hunter
12. 16 Darryl Hellman
13. 03 Scott Spence
DNS 62 David Jarvis
DNS 3w Ben Williams
DNS 17 Tristan Ramseyer