October 17th, 2009

Kokomo Klash III – Night #1

25 Lap Late Model A Main
1. 11z Brian Collins
2. 91 Rusty Schlenk
3. 6m Dona Marcoullier
4. 11r Tyler Reddick
5. 14m Kerry Mathew
6. 23 Kyle Madison
7. 12s Terry Srourfe
8. 7 Steve Thorsten
9. 99sr Frank Heckenast, Sr.
10. 39x Kenny Carmichael, Sr.
11. 24u Ryan Unzicker
12. m14 Brandon Thirlby
13. 24s Justin Sondgeroth
14. 10d Tom Dusen
15. 26 Bill Lewis
16. 32 Chad Stapleton
17. 1 Jim Moon
18. 87 Rich Neiser
19. 05 Gary Schalmo
20. 0 Kevin Nelson, Jr.

10 Lap Late Model B Main (Top 5 transfer)
1. 32 Stapleton
2. 10d Dusen
3. 0 Nelson, Jr.
4. 05 Schalmo
5. 23 Madison
6. 8 Corey Bevard
7. 55 Tom Ordway
8. 10h Don Hilleary
9. 89h Brad Heady
10. 5 Bryant Dickinson
11. 80 Linc Stevens
12. 15 Matt Eagen
13. 13jr Zach Hiser
14. 12 Tod Pifer
15. 99s Tom Sheets
DNS 99m Jay Morris
DNS 99k Jeremiah Kopka

25 Lap Modified A Main
1. 21 Nick Allen
2. 36 Jamie Lomax
3. 96 David Short
4. 99 Corey Partin
5. 00 Tony Roland
6. 225 Jesse Bitterling
7. 30 John Allen
8. 10 Brent Davis
9. 48x Kurt Allison
10. 1 Dave Lilja
11. 31c Craig Conyer
12. 95 Greg Socha
13. 20x Tom Bell
14. 23 Ryan Cripe
15. 71 Shane Cottle
16. 28m Frank Marshall
17. 3w Craig Walker
18. 31j Craig Dippman
19. 09 Bryant Dickinson
20. 88 Scott Orr
21. 25p Bub Patrick
22. 15 Dave Baker
23. 43 Brent Gregory
24. 75 Scott Martin

10 Lap Modified B Main #1 (Top 2 Transfer)
1. 31c Conyer
2. 10 Davis
3. 7b Ken Beutler
4. 141 Tim Sullivan, Jr.
5. 22 Greg Pitts
6. 949 Lance Mitchell
7. 89 Tony Molnar
8. 12 Beau Cooley
9. 77 Jeff Jones
10. 14 AJ Cooley
DNS 33 Kyle Yocum
DNS 14L Bill Lewis

10 Lap Modified B Main #2 (Top 2 Transfer)
1. 48x Allison
2. 09 Dickinson
3. 17m Kevin McCarty
4. 36h Tony Hayden
5. 2 John Swift
6. 4 Brandon McComas
7. 63 Josh James
8. 18 Jacob Bailey
9. d27 Dave Pries
DNS 53 Joe Underwood
DNS 14s Keaton Streeval

10 Lap Modified B Main #3 (Top 2 Transfer)
1. 3w Walker
2. 43 Gregory
3. 27rr Jake Roudebush
4. 67x Mike Langdon
5. 7L Mark Runion
6. 7s Hank Smith
7. 20r John Rhoads
8. 78 Charley Walden
9. 25L Josh Lolmaugh
DNS 48s Bub McDaniel
DNS 3c Bob Coats

25 Lap Sportsman A Main
1. 45L Lee Hobbs
2. 11g Scott Gaff
3. 4 Derrick Hufford
4. 10 Ryan Huddleston
5. 18 Butch Toosley
6. 38 Michael Shidler
7. 14 Jessica Srourfe
8. 37 Jason Hehman
9. 13 Rob Dilden
10. 22 Richard Williams
11. J1jr Roger Jackson
12. 5 Dylan Campbell
13. 9 Mark Runion
14. 17 David Huff
15. 1 Jason Fritz
16. 11b Jake Byers
17. 38 Steve Langdon
DNS 23 Tony Arthur
DNS 73 Jeff Baldauf

25 Lap Street Stock A Main
1. 14L Bill Lewis
2. 21 Darrin Kohler
3. 9 Glen Gamblin
4. 67 Bobby Gardner
5. 17d Bob Dibble
6. 74 Craig Dippman
7. 18 Sam Casko
8. 43 Dustin Hubert
9. 3n Kaleb Nutter
10. 420 Richard Woodruff
11. 00 Landon Miller
12. 11h Lee Hobbs
13. 56 Tony Bowman
14. 8 Steve Endicott
15. Z Jesse Simmons
16. 14s Chris Streeval
17. 6 Jay Hamilton
18. 14b Darrell Hellman
19. 38 Skid Moudy
20. 2 Brandon Roundtree
21. 8h David Hurst

10 Lap Street Stock B Main #1 (Top 2 Transfer)
1. 43 Hubert
2. 38 Moudy
3. j586 Gordon Parsons, Jr.
4. 5h Gary Hotsinpillar, Jr.
5. 72 Jason Trimmer
6. 89 Nathan Goodman
7. 8g Terry Ford
8. 03 Scott Spence
9. 96 Joe Malone
10. 11 Aaron Foulks
11. 4g Justin Grant
DNS 33 Brandon Hyliard
DNS 0 Madison Hurst
DNS 1n Jimmy Nutter

10 Lap Street Stock B Main #2 (Top 2 Transfer)
1. 420 Woodruff
2. 3n Nutter
3. 27 Ricky Kidney
4. 18m Thomas Miller
5. 38g Michael Goodman
6. 25 Ron Talles
7. 17 Paul Minter
DNS 5 Brent Osborn
DNS 20 Derek LePratt
DNS 1t Ervin Turner
DNS 44 Roger Fox
DNS 44f Dave Fritz
DNS 12 Jesse Dixon

10 Lap Street Stock B Main #3 (Top 2 Transfer)
1. 00 Miller
2. 67 Gardner
3. 18s Danny Shaffer
4. 11w Thurman Wines
5. 13 Adam Heady
6. 71 Dennis Freeland
7. 19 Josh Gamblin
8. 5c Chris Hunter
9. 62 David Jarvis
DNS 96r Skeet Reckner
DNS R1Ryan Ramseyer
DNS 84 Russell Stahl
DNS 58 Levi Bowman