October 17th, 2015

Kokomo Klash Night #2 (179 total entries)

25 Lap Late Model A Main (30 entries)
1. 89 Mike Spatola
2. 42 McKay Wenger
3. 21b Rich Bell
4. 13 JR Hotovy
5. 38c John Gardner
6. 4g Bob Gardner
7. m14 Brandon Thirlby
8. 00 Mathew Chapman
9. 2d Curtis Deisenroth
10. 77 Jay Morris
11. 98 Cole Swibold
12. 16 Garrett Wiles
13. 22 Glenn Bradley
14. 1x Greg Gokey
15. 1 Eric Midkiff
16. 49 Brian Ruhlman
17. b12 Kevin Weaver
18. 24 Ryan Unzicker
19. 12 Scott Fisk
20. 33 Billy Hough

10 Lap Late Model B Main (top 4 transferred)
1. 1x Gokey
2. 22 Bradley
3. 77 Morris
4. 00 Chapman
5. 28e Sam Epling
6. 09 Jeff Riddell
7. 79 Shane Unger
8. 98 Danny Smith
9. 99 Larry Passenier
10. 2c Mark Pifer
11. 316 Joe Brewer
12. 28b Jim Bailey
DNS 11 Tory Collins
DNS 87 Scott DuVall

25 Lap Modified A Main (59 entries)
1. d1 Lance Dehm
2. 49 Brian Ruhlman
3. 36L Jamie Lomax
4. 65 Todd Sherman
5. 77 Ray Bollinger
6. 111 Curt Spaulding
7. 18 Randy Lines
8. 35 Bobby Stremme
9. 14e Terry Srourfe
10. 25p Bub Patrick
11. 7d Brad DeYoung
12. 13 Kevin DeYoung
13. 0k Kyle Herbert
14. 55 Collin Alexander
15. 164 Taylor Wiles
16. 24 Steven Hogue
17. t5x Bub Roberts
18. 9v Shawn Valenti
19. 21a Nick Allen
20. 17n Dillon Nusbaum
21. 8 Corey Bevard

10 Lap Modified B Main #1 (winner transferred)
1. 21a Allen
2. 96 Mike McKinney
3. 28m Frank Marshall
4. 1c Bob Pohlman, Jr.
5. 21r Richie Shirey
6. 14t Michael Thayer
7. 91 Neil Rollins
8. 24 Fred Van Evey
DNS 5 Dylan Campbell
DNS 57 Tyler Fitzpatrick
DNS 4 Joe Gillespie
DNS 92 Rusty Pleasant
DNS 09 Chad Combs
DNS 17j John Fisher

10 Lap Modified B Main #2 (winner transferred)
1. 164 Wiles
2. 92 Lynn Johns
3. 0 Tim Wilber
4. 46 Dave Popielarz
5. 94 Tom Pasek
6. 2% Nick Clubb
7. 225jr Jorden Bitterling
8. 10 Keith Parker
9. 5g Kyle Granderstaff
10. 5 Scott Fitzpatrick
11. 25 Josh Lolmaugh
12. 711 Jerry Bland, Jr.
DNS 78 Drew Wilkerson
DNS 8 Jim Mallery

10 Lap Modified B Main 3 (winner transferred)
1. 0k Herbert
2. 9g Erny Gingerich
3. 99 Corey Partin
4. 47 Collin Thirlby
5. 2m Matt Mitchell
6. 8 Bronson Meins
7. 99 Jarid Bisson
8. 21 Casey Davis
9. 51 Tim Walter
10. 2 AJ Meiferdt
11. 3c Matt Corliss
DNS 11 Zane Oedewaldt
DNS 0 Bradley Jameson

25 Lap Sportsman A Main (33 entries)
1. 71 Joe Smith
2. 18 Steve Hollars
3. p3 Steve Peeden
4. 4 Rich Ruff
5. 2 Jack Frye
6. 12 Richard Craven
7. 5h Eric Hunter
8. 29 Roger Weirich
9. 2 Jake Leitzman
10. 05 Josh Boller
11. 00 Marty Cooper
12. 5x Karl Spoores
13. 86 Kory Glassburn
14. 86t Luke Timmerman
15. 22 Derrick Hufford
16. 22d Timmy Dick
17. 81 Winston Howe
18. 24 Jeremy Nichols
DNS 71r Rusty Smith
DNS 71ds Drew Smith

10 Lap Sportsman B Main (top 4 transferred)
1. 12 Craven
2. 2 Frye
3. 5k Spoores
4. 22d Dick
5. 26 Mike Vandermark, Jr.
6. 05 Justin Jeffries
7. 82 Shawn Sharp
8. 44 Jeff Haley
9. 18 Anthony Craven
10. 7k Tony Arthur
11. 43a Sam Arthur
DNS 00 Ken Kelly
DNS 72 John Taylor
DNS 2g Lee Hobbs
DNS 39 Brandon Moore
DNS 421 Eric Saltzman
DNS 1 Jeff Methany

25 Lap Street Stock A Main (57 entries)
1. R1 Randy Petro
2. 44 Josh Frye
3. 27 Scott Hufford
4. 61 Curtis Radke
5. 01 Randy Radabaugh
6. 10 Chris Hunter
7. 42 Jesse Simmons
8. 83 Josh Sternberg
9. 44 Roger Duzinski
10. 00 Andrew Clark
11. cr15 Bob McLean
12. 1h Chcuk Haga
13. 73 Robbie Sternberg
14. 01 Joe Hillman
15. 72t Jason Trimmer
16. 20 Tyler Neal
17. 10 Lon Franks
18. 99 Chris Joseph
19. 42 Blake Spaulding
20. 15 David Short
21. 1x Mike Vandermark, Jr.

10 Lap Street Stock B Main #1 (winner tranferred)
1. 1h Haga
2. 77a Randy Akers
3. L3 Kevin Lenzen
4. 621 Matt Ramer
5. c21j CJ McLean
6. 70 Charlie Herheld
7. 28 John Taylor
8. 5h Josh Hotsinpiller
9. 47 Greg Caldwell
DNS 16s Rich Segvich
DNS 89 Josh Litton
DNS 11p Troy Patton
DNS 115 Keith Crissinger

10 Lap Street Stock B Main #2 (winner transferred)
1. 20 Neal
2. 91 Shane Pendelton
3. 26 Frankie Oakes
4. 21s Roscoe Stellen
5. 37 Joe Cantu
6. 74j Justin Massie
7. 98 Billy Winsemann
8. 27 Jeff Beggs
9. H0 Lee Hobbs
DNS F5 Mike Schomas
DNS 57 Billy Bolton
DNS 25h Darin Harrington
DNS 44jr Danny Komisarcik

10 Lap Street Stock B Main #3 (winner transferred)
1. 72t Trimmer
2. 14k Jesse Kindred
3. 67 Ian Keller
4. 55 Mike Vandercar
5. 15ss Steve Schwemlein
6. 39 Nick Newton
7. 00 Dan Smith
DNS 81 Charles Smith
DNS 44dd Junior Williams
DNS 75 April Walton
DNS 3c Matt Corliss
DNS 28 Davey Price
DNS 3c Mike Cain