October 18th, 2013

Kokomo Klash VII Night #1

25 Lap Sprint Car A Main

1. 10e Jerry Coons, Jr.
2. 41 Dave Darland
3. 66 Jon Stanbrough
4. 11 Chris Windom
5. 40 Gary Taylor
6. 18k Scotty Weir
7. 12x Robert Ballou
8. 11p Brady Short
9. 17 Kyle Robbins
10. 18a Adam Andretti
11. 12g Chris Gurley
12. 66j Josh Spencer
13. 30 CJ Leary
14. 29 Logan Jarrett
15. 85 Mike Terry, Jr.
16. 21h Travis Hery
17. 27a Andrew Grant
18. 83 Wes McIntyre
19. 2e Shane Cottle
20. 3 Braylon Fitzpatrick
21. 10f Blake Fitzpatrick
22. 78 Adam Byrkett

12 Lap Sprint Car B Main #1 (top 2 transfer)

1. 17 Robbins
2. 18a Andretti
3. 12g Gurley (P)
4. 42 Conner Donelson
5. 54 Matt Westfall
6. 29 Jarrett (P)
7. 9 Parker Price-Miller
8. 95 Garrett Miller

12 Lap Sprint Car B Main #2 (top 2 transfer)

1. 85 Terry, Jr.
2. 27a Elson
3. 15 Aaron Farney
4. 58 Jamie Fredrickson
5. 18w Tyler Waltz
6. 27L Brad Lamberson
7. 27k John Knepper
8. 11 Nevil Algieo

(P) – Kokomo Speedway Points Provesional

25 Lap Midget Feature

1. 57 Shane Cottle
2. 21 Kurt Mayhew
3. 11 Chett Gherke
4. 39s Spencer Bayston
5. 2 Tate Martz
6. 39r Ross Rankine
7. 10 Billy Wease
8. 17 Michael Koontz
9. 52 Isaac Chapple
10. 5 Gary Gibson
11. 85 Shane Hollingsworth
12. 2 Andrew Henning
13. 9 Parker Price-Miller
DNS 5d Ken Drangmeister

25 Lap Thunder Car A Main

1. 1 Ervin Turner
2. 72 Eric Brown
3. 51 Jason Fritz
4. 8 John Simmons
5. 18 Travis Wolford
6. 3 Dennis Freeland
7. 3n Kaleb Nutter
8. 20x John Rhoades
9. 36 CamBales
10. 15 TJ Larson
11. 56 Tony Bowman
12. 81 Brad Severs
13. 67 Jordan Danford
14. 112 Aaron Day
15. 5s Robert Schmidt
16. 57w Luke Walker
17. 2b Nick Boyd
18. j586 Gordon Parsons, Jr.
19. jp3 Paul Minter
20. 86 Landon Miller
21. 34 Christian Kline
22. 86jr Kory Glassburn

12 Lap Thunder Car B Main (top 5 transfer)

1. 86jr Glassburn
2. 36 Bales
3. j586 Parsons, Jr.
4. 86 Miller
5. 67 Danford
6. 112 Day (P)
7. 55 Ed Yost
8. 57w Walker (P)
9. 8up Jerrie Yost
10. 79 Trever Sweat
DNS 83 Tyler Sweat
DNS 5j Brad Johnson

(P) – Kokomo Speedway Points Provesional

25 Lap 600 Mini Sprint Feature

1. 20 Chris Miller
2. 7w Trent Wilson
3. 29m Matt Johnson
4. 57r Shayne Riley
5. 3 Tyler Blackburn
6. 9k Kyle Schuett
7. 2 Todd Kirkman
8. 14c Cole Angle
9. 11e Ethan Foster
10. 14 Danny Clark
11. 27 Roger Knapp
12. 6b Bart Fink
13. 17c Chris Openshaw
14. 10 Kole Kirkman
15. 94c Brock Cooper
16. 17 Matt Ostler
17. 55 Gavin Taylor
18. 94 Andrew Peters
19. 92j Jordan Sterling
20. 29 Rob Johnson
DNS 3d Ricky Droke

25 Lap UMRA TQ Midget Feature

1. 21 Nick Speidel
2-23 UMRA officals failed to provide full results