October 20th, 2012

Klash Night #1 Entries 197

Late Model – 32 entries

Kokomo Klash 25 Lap Late Model Feature
1. 34 Alan Vochaska
2. 20w Chad White
3. 7t Steve Thorsten
4. 6m Dona Marcoullier
5. 33 Billy Hough
6. 77 Jay Morris
7. 75 John Gill
8. 13g Andy Galcogi
9. 58 Renton Hurley
10. 20d Dan DeLong
11. 8 Keith Gentz
12. 13h JR Hotovy
13. m14 Brandon Thirlby
14. 20c Duane Chamberlin
15. 49g Joe Godsey
16. 48 Derek Groomer
17. 2c Mark Pifer
18. 26 Bill Lewis
19. b12 Kevin Weaver
20. 49r Brian Ruhlman

10 Lap Late Model B Main (top 5 transfer)
1. 7t Thorsten
2. 13g Galgoci
3. 75 Gill
4. 77 Morris
5. 58 Hurley
6. 9d Daniel Flessner
7. 69 John Mayes, Jr.
8. 4 Rob Starkey
9. 00 Marty Cooper
10. 83 Keith Williams
11. 1r Randy Whitten
12. 87 Scott DuVall
13. 61 Jon Rogers
14. 10d Tom Dusen
DNS 55w Roger Wing
DNS 7 Kent Robinson
DNS 1 Jeff Babcock

Modifieds – 63 Entries

Kokomo Klash 25 Lap Modified A Main
1. 49 Brian Ruhlman
2. 1 Andy Sprague
3. 47 Colin Thirlby
4. 37 JD Francis
5. 25 Bub Patrick
6. 14 Terry Sroufe
7. 66 Phil Line
8. 0 Tim Wilber
9. 28m Frank Marshall
10. 61 Jon Rogers
11. 31 Tom Bell
12. 37w Devin Wright
13. 21w Brad Wilson
14. 43m Eric Morris
15. 36 Jamie Lomax
16. 88 Scott Orr
17. 99 Corey Partin
18. 20w Matt Westfall
19. 23 Joel Funk
20. 19 Michael Kettnich
21. 17 Brandon Ramsey
22. 21a Nick Allen
23. 13h JR Hotovy
24. 5 Dan Lewellen

10 Lap Modified B Main #1 (top 2 transfer)
1. 13 Hotovy
2. 43 Morris
3. 92 Kenny Carmichael
4. 17 Kevin McCarty
5. 1 Don Hintz
6. 0% Derrick Austin
7. 5 Bryant Dickinson
8. 71 Wayne Newlin
9. 92 Jamie Haagen
10. 2m Matt Mitchell
11. 29 Steve Shellenberger
12. 188 Aaron Orr
DNS 18 Randy Lines
DNS 23c Ryan Cripe
DNS 4 Lee Hobbs
DNS 20b Jeff Babcock

10 Lap Modified B Main #2 (top 2 transfer)
1. 61 Rogers
2. 31 Bell
3. 29b Jacob Bailey
4. 52 Jordan Bailey
5. 96 John Meyer, Jr.
6. 22 Allen Line
7. 48 Greg Pitts
8. 20 Kevin Fetrow
9. 21r Richie Shirley
10. 72 Mike Beatty
11. 44 Allen Waltermike
12. 8 Corey Bevard
DNS 37p Mark Pifer, Jr.
DNS 5h Jason Hoogerhyde
DNS 43b Rich Brown

10 Lap Modified B Main #3 (top 2 transfer)
1. 19 Kettnich
2. 37 Francis
3. 85 Bradley Sterrett
4. 40 Tim Reynolds
5. 71c Matt Chambers
6. e85 Jesse Strange
7. 77L Darrell Lowe
8. 14h Tyler Hampton
9. t5x Bub Roberts
10. 7s Rick Swartout
11. 77b Bill Bradley
12. 6b Dave Baldwin
DNS 57 Eric Varner
DNS 14b David Bartholomew

Sportsman – 27 Entries

25 Lap Kokomo Klash Sportsman A Main
1. 95 Randy Petro
2. 13 Troy Clark
3. 00 Marty Cooper
4. 2 Jack Frye
5. Xb Roy Bruce, Jr.
6. 31 David Brewer
7. 19 Doug McCullough
8. 71 Joe Smith
9. 0 Tim Wilber
10. 18 Steve Hollars
11. 29 Bobby Davis
12. 7 Mike Stagg
13. 11g Scott Gaff
14. 34 Danny Hupp
15. H0 Lee Hobbs
16. 12c Mike Cawood
17. X William Burton
18. 1 AJ Clark
19. 44 Rod Rusher
20. 5 Josh Settles

10 Lap Sportsman B Main (top 5 transfer)
1. 12c Cawood
2. 0 Wilber
3. 29 Davis
4. 11g Gaff
5. 18 Hollars
6. 81 Ken Sweat
7. 07 JR Watkins
8. 23 Aaron Brewer
9. 72 Kyle Borgman
10. 11m Josh McDaniel
DNS 66 Jim Bailey
DNS 69 Jesse Sharp

Street Stock – 60 Entries

Kokomo Klash 25 Lap Street Stock A Main
1. H0 Lee Hobbs
2. 23t Rick Thomas
3. 15s David Short
4. 1 Ervin Tuner
5. 9 Glen Gamblin
6. 2am JC Moldovan
7. 17 Darrin Kohler
8. 8 David Hurst
9. 18h Bobby Hinkle
10. 47 Darren Crawhorn
11. 96 Mike McKinney
12. 2b Brandon Roundtree
13. 13 Luke Gash
14. 15 Steve Schwemlein
15. 14s Brian Sims
16. 82 Nick Sell
17. 47 Adrean Rowland
18. 50 Jason Shrout
19. 3w Craig Walker
20. 48 Travis Wolford
21. 00m Landon Miller
22. 01 Joe Hillman
23. 16 Daryl Hellman
24. 86 Luke Timmerman

10 Lap Street Stock B Main #1 (top 2 transfer)
1. 00m Miller
2. 14s Sims
3. L3 Kevin Lenzen
4. 2c Brian Clemans
5. 03 Scott Spence
6. 4j Chris Joseph
7. H02 Chris Hunter
8. 31 Bob Bourff
9. 13 Wes Parsons
DNS 82 Kevin Sweat
DNS 11m Justin Mirando
DNS 621 Matt Ramer
DNS 01b Joe Blameuser
DNS 7s Greg Sims

10 Lap Street Stock B Main #2 (top 2 transfer)
1. 01 Hillman
2. 82 Sell
3. c21j Bob McLean
4. 838 Michael Daugherty
5. 20 Todd Thomas
6. 72 Jason Trimmer
7. 33 Sean Bishop
8. 25 John Young
9. 57 Robert Blank
10. 5h Josh Hotsinpiller
11. 95 Jeremy Van Ness
DNS 97 David Grega
DNS 69 Eric Manning
DNS 67 Scott Robertson

10 Lap Street Stock B Main #3 (top 2 transfer)
1. 8 Hurst
2. 15 Schwemlein
3. 17 Joe Cox
4. 78 Michael Donley
5. 11 Bob Conner
6. 586 Gordon Parsons, Jr.
7. 81 Lee Sweat
8. 62 Lana Jarvis
9. 7z Paul Zelmer
10. 48 Brett Backus
DNS 16x Robert Turner
DNS 115 Keith Crissinger
DNS 10 Lon Franks
DNS 35 Dan Dykman

I-Mod – 15 entries

Kokomo Klash 25 Lap I-Mod Feature
1. 77k Mike Kingma
2. 18 Ryen Johnson
3. 89 Rich Gynn
4. 88 Neil Martin
5. 33 Robert Shidler
6. 16 Mike Barger
7. 20x Nick Pasek
8. 15 Steve Scherer
9. 911 Terry Sadowski
10. 78 Jason Pahnke
11. 77s Dan Stone
12. 63 Chris Balasz
13. 57 Matt Stalbaum
DNS 13 Larry Rearden
DNS 11 Aaron Shidler