October 21st, 2012

Klash Night #2 – 139 Entries

Sprint Cars – 35 Entries

Kokomo Klash 25 Lap Sprint Car A Main
1. 17m Thomas Meseraull
2. 53 Jon Stanbrough
3. 24 Tracy Hines
4. 56 Dave Darland
5. 10e Billy Puterbaugh
6. 11 Brady Short
7. 12 Chris Gurley
8. 5 Wes McIntyre
9. 17r Kyle Robbins
10. 42 Conner Donelson
11. 1x Kurt Gross
12. 23c Tyler Courtney
13. 3f Braylon Fitzpatrick
14. 58 Jamie Fredrickson
15. 1c Kent Christian
16. 57 Scotty Weir
17. 29 Logan Jarrett
18. 10f Blake Fitzpatrick
19. 14 Coleman Gulick
20. 21t Kevin Thomas, Jr.

10 Lap Sprint Car B Main #1 (top 2 transfer)
1. 11 Short
2. 58 Fredrickson
3. 23w Wesley Gordon
4. 19 Joe Bares
5. 23 Kyle Simon
6. 21h Tyler Hewitt
7. 45 Bryan Severs
8. 51 Ron Combs
9. 63 Rex Norris
10. 23s Michael Severs

10 Lap Sprint Car B Main #2 (top 2 transfer)
1. 29 Jarrett
2. 10f Fitzpatrick
3. 37 Dustin Smith
4. 41 Landon Simon
5. 04 Josh Burton
6. 9 Parker Price-Miller
7. 10d John Dines
8. 12b Mike Baker
9. 3a Jeremy Giles

Thunder Cars – 26 Entries

Kokomo Klash 25 Lap Thunder Car Feature
1. 12x Ervin Turner
2. 44 Rick Zimmerman
3. 72b Eric Brown
4. 57w Luke Walker
5. 73 Jeff Baldauf
6. 3 Dennis Freeland
7. jp3 Paul Minter
8. 2b Nick Boyd
9. 72a James Ahrendt
10. 73b Brian Baldauf
11. 38jb John Antoine
12. 215 Gerald Armfield
13. 30 Andrew Kawlewski
14. 586 Jesse Simmons
15. 25 John Young
16. 115 Keith Crissinger
17. 57j Chris Joseph
18. 2 Brian Clemans
19. 5 Robert Schmidt
20. 14 Josh Betts
21. 50 Jason Shrout
22. 13 Wes Parish
23. 81 Brad Severs
24. 112 Aaron Day
25. 51 Jason Fritz
26. 0 Chris Hunter

Midgets – 21 Entries

Kokomo Klash 25 Lap Midget Feature
1. 24 Tracy Hines
2. 85 Shane Hollingsworth
3. 4 Bobby East
4. 25 Jake Blackhurst
5. 99 Parker Price-Miller
6. 10 Scotty Weir
7. 39 Ross Rankine
8. 55f Taylor Ferns
9. 35 Troy DeCaire
10. 7a Dalton Armstrong
11. 55 Brad McDaniel
12. 21d Justin Dickey
13. 21k Kurt Mayhew
14. 12s Bryan Severs
15. 52c Isaac Chappel
16. 53 Aaron Schuck
17. 52 Mike Gass
18. 4 Gary Bradley
19. 16 Thomas Meseraull
DNS 5d Zack Daum
DNS 12g Chris Gurley

600 Mini Sprint Entries – 38

Kokomo Klash 25 Lap 600 Mini Sprint A Main
1. 5x Justin Peck
2. 97 Larry Drake
3. 39 Matt Johnson
4. 20 Chris Miller
5. 7 Anton Julian
6. 23 Sara Elrod
7. 66 Jason Miller
8. 22 Jesse Holt
9. 29 Rob Johnson
10. 74 Shelby Lawson
11. 35 Taylor Courtney
12. 91 Cale Thomas
13. 85 Mike Terry
14. 3L Kyle Looke
15. 7w Trent Wilson
16. 7c Brady Click
17. 14 Cole Angle
18. 7x Brad Joyce
19. 77 Rob Hawkins
20. 75 Ron Dennis

10 Lap 600 Mini Sprint B Main #1 (Top 2 transfer to the A Main)
1. 7r Julian
2. 75 Dennis
3. 6 Justin Kernal
4. 92j Jeff Lloyd
5. 77c Scott Calles
6. 99 Jeffrey Bullick
7. 98j Wes Bigger
DNS 71 Rob Parish
DNS 41 Eric Jackson
DNS 9 Matt Boyd
DNS 60 Davey Hamilton, Jr.
DNS 94 Andrew Peters

10 Lap 600 Mini Sprint B Main #2 (Top 2 transfer to the A Main)
1. 3L Looke
2. 85 Terry
3. N2 Nic Harris
4. 17 Matt Ostler
5. 54 Chris Smith
6. 17g Mike Gass
7. 36 Halen Shafer
8. 15 Matt Bruilley
DNS  14x Bo Click
DNS  83 Craig Dillon

UMRA TQ Midgets – 19 Entries
1. 21 Nick Speidel
2. 35 Dustin Wheldon
3. 50 Robbie Roland
4. 5 Kevin Blue
5. 96 Jason Goff
6. 43 Logan Arnold
7. 08 Tristan Maggart
8. 57 Rob Walton
9. 92 Matt Hedrick
10. 91 Billy Rowlee
11. 19 Eric Fehrman
12. 7 Devin Fairchild
13. 10 Ron Hamm
14. 24 Chris Mann
15. 8 Dennis Atchley
16. 39 Josh Derrickson
17. 28 Doug Sinniger
DNS 2 Eric Dover
DNS 3 Steve Arnold